Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
WA State Junior & Senior Championships
Athletic Revolution 15/07/2018
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
F58
Katrina Birch
1989
WA
---
57.60
60
63
66
80
84
86
66
84
150
208.143
Madison O’boyle
2000
WA
REVBBC
58.00
60
63
63
75
79
83
60
83
143
197.517
Rebecca O'Donnell
1984
WA
Grizzly's
56.50
57
59
61
74
77
79
59
79
138
193.996
F63
Elizabeth Duguid
1992
WA
Grizzly's
61.55
65
68
71
86
89
93
68
89
157
208.730
Alissa Friese
1991
WA
mTOR
58.05
60
64
64
78
82
85
60
82
142
196.024
Hannah Spinks
2002
TAS
WAT
62.45
45
48
52
60
65
68
52
68
120
158.114
F64
Indi Waller
2004
WA
---
62.20
48
50
53
58
61
64
53
58
111
146.617
F69
Jessica Lai
1989
WA
REVBBC
66.75
72
75
78
90
94
98
78
94
172
217.900
Kayla Prince
1989
WA
REVBBC
66.20
71
71
74
83
86
86
74
86
160
203.656
F75
Mia Maoate-Latimer
2003
WA
---
74.50
50
54
54
68
73
75
54
73
127
151.790
F87
Amy Francis
1983
WA
---
85.17
61
66
70
86
91
92
66
92
158
177.873
F90
Tara Pratt
1992
WA
SWB
83.35
70
75
78
85
90
94
75
94
169
191.943
Laura Brittain
1991
WA
mTOR
88.05
63
67
67
86
90
94
67
94
161
178.913
Adelaide Faamausili Fala
2003
WA
Grizzly's
85.30
50
55
60
70
76
78
60
70
130
146.262
F90+
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
2001
WA
Grizzly's
101.40
62
67
67
78
84
90
67
84
151
160.142
M69
Jason Ager
1993
WA
WCW
68.45
95
100
104
124
130
134
104
130
234
312.575
Oliver Saxton
2003
WA
OX
68.45
65
70
75
85
90
95
75
95
170
227.084
M77
William Saxton
2001
WA
OX
76.70
104
104
109
125
133
133
104
125
229
286.429
M85
Chris Parfitt
1988
WA
REVBBC
81.85
107
110
112
136
141
145
112
145
257
310.782
Rourke Turton
2002
WA
---
77.20
80
80
80
95
95
100
80
100
180
224.356
M94
Thomas Smith
1994
WA
Un
92.50
126
126
126
140
126
140
266
304.131
M105
Cody Wilks
1993
WA
---
102.85
150
150
155
155
160
165
150
160
310
340.303
Russell Ludt
1991
WA
mTOR
100.85
120
125
130
147
151
154
125
151
276
305.101
Antony Usmar
1987
WA
REVBBC
105.00
128
131
131
160
160
128
0
0
0.000
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Adelaide Faamausili Fala
WA
SNATCH
55
60
5
Antony Usmar
WA
SNATCH
125
128
3
Chris Parfitt
WA
SNATCH
105
112
7
Chris Parfitt
WA
CJ
130
145
15
Chris Parfitt
WA
TOTAL
235
257
22
Cody Wilks
WA
CJ
150
160
10
Cody Wilks
WA
TOTAL
300
310
10
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
SNATCH
66
67
1
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
CJ
80
84
4
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
TOTAL
144
151
7
Indi Waller
WA
SNATCH
49
53
4
Indi Waller
WA
TOTAL
104
111
7
Jason Ager
WA
SNATCH
100
104
4
Jason Ager
WA
CJ
124
130
6
Jason Ager
WA
TOTAL
224
234
10
Katrina Birch
WA
SNATCH
60
66
6
Katrina Birch
WA
CJ
80
84
4
Katrina Birch
WA
TOTAL
140
150
10
Laura Brittain
WA
CJ
92
94
2
Laura Brittain
WA
TOTAL
160
161
1
Madison O’boyle
WA
CJ
79
83
4
Madison O’boyle
WA
TOTAL
139
143
4
Mia Maoate-Latimer
WA
CJ
72
73
1
Mia Maoate-Latimer
WA
TOTAL
125
127
2
Oliver Saxton
WA
SNATCH
73
75
2
Oliver Saxton
WA
CJ
86
95
9
Oliver Saxton
WA
TOTAL
158
170
12
Rebecca O'Donnell
WA
SNATCH
58
59
1
Rebecca O'Donnell
WA
CJ
72
79
7
Rebecca O'Donnell
WA
TOTAL
130
138
8
Russell Ludt
WA
CJ
148
151
3
Russell Ludt
WA
TOTAL
274
276
2
Tara Pratt
WA
SNATCH
71
75
4
Tara Pratt
WA
CJ
87
94
7
Tara Pratt
WA
TOTAL
157
169
12
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Adelaide Faamausili Fala
F75+
Under 15
WA
SNATCH
60
Adelaide Faamausili Fala
F90
Junior
WA
SNATCH
60
Amy Francis
F90
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
92
Amy Francis
F90
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
158
Cody Wilks
M105
Senior
WA
SNATCH
150
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
SNATCH
67
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
SNATCH
67
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Senior
WA
SNATCH
67
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
CJ
84
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
CJ
84
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Senior
WA
CJ
84
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
TOTAL
151
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
TOTAL
151
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Senior
WA
TOTAL
151
Indi Waller
F63
Under 15
WA
SNATCH
53
Indi Waller
F63
Youth
WA
SNATCH
53
Katrina Birch
F58
Senior
WA
SNATCH
66
Katrina Birch
F58
Senior
WA
CJ
84
Katrina Birch
F58
Senior
WA
TOTAL
150
Laura Brittain
F90
Senior
WA
CJ
94
Laura Brittain
F90
Senior
WA
TOTAL
161
Madison O’boyle
F58
Junior
WA
CJ
83
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
SNATCH
54
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
CJ
73
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Youth
WA
CJ
73
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
TOTAL
127
Oliver Saxton
M69
Under 15
WA
CJ
95
Tara Pratt
F90
Senior
WA
SNATCH
75
Tara Pratt
F90
Senior
WA
CJ
94
Tara Pratt
F90
Senior
WA
TOTAL
169
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter