Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
WWA Masters Championship & Open
The Rev, Balcatta 17/02/2019
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
F49
Zoe Stolton
1964
WA
---
48.65
25
30
33
35
40
45
33
45
78
122.334
Gabrielle Mclean
2005
WA
Kaya
47.80
26
29
29
35
38
40
29
40
69
109.734
Aniska Swanepoel
2007
WA
---
48.45
21
23
23
23
25
28
21
28
49
77.100
F55
Jessica Valas
1984
WA
Olympifit
54.55
42
46
48
50
55
56
46
56
102
146.921
Junko Matsuzaki
1949
WA
CFC
52.15
23
25
27
37
40
43
27
43
70
104.148
F64
Renee Hogan
1996
WA
REVBBC
61.35
60
65
70
80
85
85
70
80
150
199.829
Rebecca O'Donnell
1984
WA
Grizzly's
59.35
52
55
58
68
71
75
58
75
133
180.956
Ryleigh Filmer
2007
WA
Olympifit
61.65
17
21
24
25
28
31
21
31
52
69.064
F71
Julie Nguyen
1983
WA
---
68.00
47
52
60
65
70
75
60
70
130
162.986
Indi Waller
2004
WA
---
65.00
52
55
55
65
65
70
55
65
120
154.369
Marie Dawson
1976
WA
---
65.60
46
48
49
58
46
58
104
133.072
F76
Joanna Harmer
1982
WA
SWB
74.85
40
42
45
60
65
65
45
60
105
125.208
Mia Southam
2006
WA
Origins
74.80
37
40
43
44
48
51
40
51
91
108.548
Grace Morrison
1954
WA
---
73.50
37
40
40
47
47
50
37
50
87
104.684
F81
Cheryl Falconer
1964
WA
---
76.35
25
30
30
35
40
45
25
45
70
82.676
F87+
Danielle Waller
1965
WA
Grizzly's
94.85
43
47
52
55
58
60
47
60
107
115.818
Marnike Swanepoel
2002
WA
---
95.20
0
0
0
0.000
M55
Jacob Stanesby
2009
WA
OX
30.00
17
19
21
26
28
29
21
28
49
135.756
M61
Noah Russell
2003
WA
Kaya
57.35
55
57
60
75
78
80
57
75
132
198.612
M67
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
2006
WA
Origins
64.55
47
50
53
60
65
70
50
65
115
159.438
Ken Coote
1959
WA
Olympifit
66.45
45
50
52
58
64
70
50
64
114
155.128
Stefan Kiddis
2006
WA
Origins
67.00
20
22
24
25
28
31
24
31
55
74.454
M73
Oliver Saxton
2003
WA
OX
71.75
82
87
90
100
107
110
90
110
200
259.722
Rourke Turton
2002
WA
---
72.10
86
86
89
103
109
109
89
103
192
248.627
Adam Mcwhinnie
2006
WA
OX
70.00
30
35
35
38
42
44
30
44
74
97.513
M81
William Forward
1984
WA
---
74.00
64
68
72
80
80
85
72
80
152
193.920
M89
Mark Fettuccia
1980
WA
Grizzly's
86.75
102
102
108
130
136
140
108
136
244
286.954
Dusty Miller
1973
WA
REVBBC
87.90
81
81
81
100
101
105
81
101
182
212.758
Alan Lewis
1933
WA
Olympifit
87.35
25
28
30
30
35
40
30
40
70
82.063
M96
Samu Banyai
1996
WA
---
91.30
106
109
112
125
128
130
112
125
237
272.472
Adam Eadie
1983
WA
REVBBC
93.65
86
86
91
116
116
120
86
116
202
229.777
Adrian Frankling
1974
WA
---
91.40
78
82
86
95
100
105
86
105
191
219.486
Derek D'Mellow
1948
WA
Olympifit
94.60
62
67
71
95
101
71
101
172
194.850
Craig Burrows
1962
WA
---
91.85
50
55
58
70
78
82
55
82
137
157.103
Jeffrey De Vries
1975
WA
Olympifit
91.00
100
105
110
120
120
120
110
0
0
0.000
M102
Reneigh Morley-Hart
1985
WA
mTOR
100.25
92
97
101
126
126
131
101
126
227
251.480
Chris Knights
1993
WA
Olympifit
97.60
65
70
70
90
95
100
70
95
165
184.638
Lukas Swanepoel
1974
WA
---
99.55
58
62
65
72
78
82
62
78
140
155.499
Thomas Murrell
1962
WA
Grizzly's
101.00
40
50
60
60
70
80
50
80
130
143.631
M109+
Ilan Josephs
1972
WA
REVBBC
110.00
100
100
106
115
120
120
100
115
215
230.886
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Aniska Swanepoel
WA
CJ
26
28
2
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
CJ
62
65
3
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
TOTAL
112
115
3
Dusty Miller
WA
TOTAL
181
182
1
Gabrielle Mclean
WA
SNATCH
25
29
4
Gabrielle Mclean
WA
CJ
31
40
9
Gabrielle Mclean
WA
TOTAL
56
69
13
Ilan Josephs
WA
SNATCH
97
100
3
Ilan Josephs
WA
TOTAL
212
215
3
Indi Waller
WA
SNATCH
53
55
2
Junko Matsuzaki
WA
SNATCH
26
27
1
Junko Matsuzaki
WA
CJ
41
43
2
Junko Matsuzaki
WA
TOTAL
67
70
3
Lukas Swanepoel
WA
SNATCH
60
62
2
Lukas Swanepoel
WA
CJ
75
78
3
Lukas Swanepoel
WA
TOTAL
135
140
5
Mark Fettuccia
WA
TOTAL
241
244
3
Mia Southam
WA
SNATCH
35
40
5
Mia Southam
WA
CJ
47
51
4
Mia Southam
WA
TOTAL
82
91
9
Noah Russell
WA
SNATCH
55
57
2
Oliver Saxton
WA
SNATCH
83
90
7
Oliver Saxton
WA
CJ
101
110
9
Oliver Saxton
WA
TOTAL
184
200
16
Reneigh Morley-Hart
WA
SNATCH
95
101
6
Reneigh Morley-Hart
WA
TOTAL
226
227
1
Rourke Turton
WA
SNATCH
87
89
2
Ryleigh Filmer
WA
CJ
29
31
2
Samu Banyai
WA
SNATCH
110
112
2
William Forward
WA
SNATCH
70
72
2
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Adam Eadie
M96
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
86
Adam Eadie
M96
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
116
Adam Eadie
M96
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
202
Adrian Frankling
M96
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
86
Adrian Frankling
M96
Mast 45-49
WA
CJ
105
Adrian Frankling
M96
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
191
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
WA
SNATCH
30
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
AWF
SNATCH
30
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
WA
CJ
40
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
AWF
CJ
40
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
WA
TOTAL
70
Alan Lewis
M89
Mast 80+
AWF
TOTAL
70
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Under 15
WA
CJ
65
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Youth
WA
CJ
65
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Junior
WA
CJ
65
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
U23
WA
CJ
65
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Under 15
WA
TOTAL
115
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Youth
WA
TOTAL
115
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
Junior
WA
TOTAL
115
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
M67
U23
WA
TOTAL
115
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Senior
WA
SNATCH
25
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Mast 55-59
WA
SNATCH
25
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Senior
WA
CJ
45
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Mast 55-59
WA
CJ
45
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Senior
WA
TOTAL
70
Cheryl Falconer
F81
Mast 55-59
WA
TOTAL
70
Craig Burrows
M96
Mast 55-59
WA
SNATCH
55
Craig Burrows
M96
Mast 55-59
WA
CJ
82
Craig Burrows
M96
Mast 55-59
WA
TOTAL
137
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
AWF
SNATCH
71
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
WA
SNATCH
71
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
AWF
CJ
101
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
WA
CJ
101
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
AWF
TOTAL
172
Derek D'Mellow
M96
Mast 70-74
WA
TOTAL
172
Dusty Miller
M89
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
81
Dusty Miller
M89
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
182
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Under 15
WA
CJ
40
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Youth
WA
CJ
40
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Junior
WA
CJ
40
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Senior
WA
CJ
40
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
U23
WA
CJ
40
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Under 15
WA
TOTAL
69
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Youth
WA
TOTAL
69
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Junior
WA
TOTAL
69
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
Senior
WA
TOTAL
69
Gabrielle Mclean
F49
U23
WA
TOTAL
69
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Senior
WA
SNATCH
100
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
100
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Senior
WA
CJ
115
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Mast 45-49
WA
CJ
115
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Senior
WA
TOTAL
215
Ilan Josephs
M109+
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
215
Indi Waller
F71
Under 15
WA
SNATCH
55
Indi Waller
F71
Under 15
WA
CJ
65
Indi Waller
F71
Under 15
WA
TOTAL
120
Jeffrey De Vries
M96
Mast 40-44
WA
SNATCH
110
Jeffrey De Vries
M96
Mast 40-44
AWF
SNATCH
110
Jessica Valas
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
46
Jessica Valas
F55
Senior
WA
SNATCH
46
Jessica Valas
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
56
Jessica Valas
F55
Senior
WA
CJ
56
Jessica Valas
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
102
Jessica Valas
F55
Senior
WA
TOTAL
102
Joanna Harmer
F76
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
45
Joanna Harmer
F76
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
60
Joanna Harmer
F76
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
105
Julie Nguyen
F71
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
60
Julie Nguyen
F71
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
70
Julie Nguyen
F71
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
130
Junko Matsuzaki
F55
Mast 70-74
WA
SNATCH
27
Junko Matsuzaki
F55
Mast 70-74
WA
CJ
43
Junko Matsuzaki
F55
Mast 70-74
WA
TOTAL
70
Ken Coote
M67
Mast 60-64
WA
SNATCH
50
Ken Coote
M67
Mast 60-64
WA
CJ
64
Ken Coote
M67
Mast 60-64
WA
TOTAL
114
Lukas Swanepoel
M102
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
62
Lukas Swanepoel
M102
Mast 45-49
WA
CJ
78
Lukas Swanepoel
M102
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
140
Mark Fettuccia
M89
Mast 35-39
AWF
SNATCH
108
Mark Fettuccia
M89
Mast 35-39
AWF
CJ
136
Mark Fettuccia
M89
Mast 35-39
AWF
TOTAL
244
Noah Russell
M61
Youth
WA
SNATCH
57
Noah Russell
M61
Junior
WA
SNATCH
57
Noah Russell
M61
Senior
WA
SNATCH
57
Noah Russell
M61
U23
WA
SNATCH
57
Oliver Saxton
M73
Youth
WA
SNATCH
90
Oliver Saxton
M73
Junior
WA
SNATCH
90
Oliver Saxton
M73
Senior
WA
SNATCH
90
Oliver Saxton
M73
U23
WA
SNATCH
90
Oliver Saxton
M73
Youth
WA
CJ
110
Oliver Saxton
M73
Junior
WA
CJ
110
Oliver Saxton
M73
Senior
WA
CJ
110
Oliver Saxton
M73
U23
WA
CJ
110
Oliver Saxton
M73
Youth
WA
TOTAL
200
Oliver Saxton
M73
Junior
WA
TOTAL
200
Oliver Saxton
M73
Senior
WA
TOTAL
200
Oliver Saxton
M73
U23
WA
TOTAL
200
Renee Hogan
F64
U23
WA
SNATCH
70
Rourke Turton
M73
Youth
WA
SNATCH
89
Rourke Turton
M73
Junior
WA
SNATCH
89
Rourke Turton
M73
Senior
WA
SNATCH
89
Rourke Turton
M73
U23
WA
SNATCH
89
Samu Banyai
M96
U23
WA
SNATCH
112
Thomas Murrell
M102
Mast 55-59
WA
SNATCH
50
Thomas Murrell
M102
Mast 55-59
WA
CJ
80
Thomas Murrell
M102
Mast 55-59
WA
TOTAL
130
William Forward
M81
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
72
William Forward
M81
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
80
William Forward
M81
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
152
Zoe Stolton
F49
Mast 55-59
WA
SNATCH
33
Zoe Stolton
F49
Senior
WA
SNATCH
33
Zoe Stolton
F49
Mast 55-59
WA
CJ
45
Zoe Stolton
F49
Senior
WA
CJ
45
Zoe Stolton
F49
Mast 55-59
WA
TOTAL
78
Zoe Stolton
F49
Senior
WA
TOTAL
78
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter