Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Coach
ERIN HAFF
State
WA
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
mTOR Barbell
Referee Qualification
NATIONAL
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Alissa Friese
Mast 30-34
197.72
6/05/2018
U23 Nat
April Hawser
Mast 30-34
139.58
19/12/2015
Ben Kirk
Mast 30-34
251.23
7/05/2016
Youth Nat
Benjamin Kirk
Mast 30-34
Chin Jin Sia
Senior
211.85
3/06/2019
Courtney Goodman
Mast 35-39
146.83
16/05/2015
Daniel Penrose
Senior
223.87
17/12/2023
Daniel Kural
Senior
244.74
22/10/2018
Youth Nat
Daniel Kural
Mast 30-34
294.07
12/12/2021
Youth Int
Youth Int
Evan Dorr
Mast 30-34
265.17
6/05/2018
Youth Nat
Go Kotani
Under 15
116.59
12/12/2021
Helen Vincenti
Mast 35-39
191.69
19/03/2016
Jun Nat
Holly Shawcrsoss
Mast 35-39
Holly Shawcross
Mast 35-39
229.61
6/05/2018
Sen Int
Sen Nat
Jen Williams
Mast 35-39
179.73
12/12/2021
Youth Nat
Jen Walters
Mast 35-39
190.06
17/09/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
John Vincenti
Mast 45-49
Jordan Meester
Senior
281.55
16/04/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Jose Delgado
Mast 35-39
253.74
19/12/2015
Youth Nat
Kellie O’leary
Mast 50-54
126.13
20/02/2015
Kellie Gallager
Mast 50-54
Laura Brittain
Mast 30-34
178.91
15/07/2018
Liam Whinfield
Mast 30-34
213.98
15/03/2020
Lucas Offereins
Mast 35-39
244.90
7/05/2016
Youth Nat
Luke Hawkins
U23
141.25
7/07/2018
Miles Pennie
U23
Naruhiro Hori
Mast 45-49
261.39
26/05/2013
Youth Nat
Natasha Bernard
Mast 35-39
180.73
12/12/2021
Natasha Barnard
Mast 35-39
Nathanael Worthy
Mast 30-34
255.60
11/10/2015
Nikolas Grubelich
Senior
270.02
10/07/2022
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Reneigh Morley-Hart
Mast 35-39
307.34
17/12/2023
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Rui Mo
Senior
253.66
14/12/2020
Youth Nat
Russell Ludt
Mast 30-34
331.96
24/07/2021
Sen Nat
Tsuyoshi Nagatani
Senior
199.04
12/12/2021
Wayne Poon
Mast 30-34
253.89
17/09/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Yosuke Kotani
Mast 50-54
255.35
21/03/2021
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Guy Gregory Haff
2013
2021
262.89
Helen Vincenti
2014
2016
191.69
Jun Nat
Holly Shawcross
2014
2023
229.61
Sen Int
Sen Nat
April Hawser
2014
2016
139.58
Joel Gregson
2014
2016
357.02
U23 Nat
Sen Nat
Nathanael Worthy
2014
2016
255.60
Lucas Offereins
2015
2016
244.90
Youth Nat
Matthew Nield
2015
2016
305.20
Youth Int
Jose Delgado
2015
2016
253.74
Youth Nat
Kellie O’leary
2015
2015
126.13
Evan Dorr
2015
2019
265.17
Youth Nat
Ben Kirk
2015
2015
251.23
Youth Nat
Cody Wilks
2015
2016
343.30
Jun Nat
Courtney Goodman
2015
2015
146.83
Jason Ager
2016
2017
337.82
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Jessica Lai
2016
2016
253.47
Sen Int
Russell Ludt
2016
2021
331.96
Sen Nat
Thomas Smith
2016
2016
337.24
Sen Nat
Rui Mo
2017
2017
230.98
Alissa Friese
2017
2018
197.72
U23 Nat
Laura Brittain
2018
2018
178.91
Daniel Kural
2018
2018
244.74
Youth Nat
Chin Jin Sia
2018
2019
211.85
Rui Mo
2018
2018
253.66
Luke Hawkins
2018
2018
141.25
Yosuke Kotani
2018
2021
255.35
Natasha Bernard
2019
2023
180.73
Nikolas Grubelich
2019
2023
270.02
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Liam Whinfield
2019
2020
213.98
Go Kotani
2021
2022
116.59
Jen Williams
2021
2022
179.73
Youth Nat
Reneigh Morley-Hart
2021
2023
307.34
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Tsuyoshi Nagatani
2021
2021
199.04
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter