Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Coach
GEORGE WINSTON
State
WA
Coach Qualification
NCAS 2
Club
Soft White Bread
Referee Qualification
NONE
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Aaron Hemetsberger
Junior
Amber Surman
Senior
181.97
24/07/2021
Anja Steidl
U23
197.48
26/08/2022
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Ashton Hoover
U23
141.35
12/12/2021
Bethan Heverin
Senior
179.55
6/05/2023
Bonnie Rostron
Senior
186.18
11/12/2022
Jun Nat
Caden Harper
U23
152.15
19/02/2022
Christina Correia
Senior
207.40
5/08/2023
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Ciara Quinsee
Under 15
191.99
9/04/2022
U23 Nat
Gabi Scaffidi
Senior
235.46
5/08/2023
Sen Int
Sen Int
Geraldine Joyce
Mast 40-44
163.02
21/11/2020
Jamie Townsend
Mast 50-54
204.80
23/10/2022
Jasmin Barber
U23
172.69
30/01/2021
Jasmine Stimson
Senior
217.31
28/11/2021
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Jessie Miles
Senior
195.50
10/03/2024
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Jett Hoover
Junior
263.94
23/04/2023
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Joanna Harmer
Mast 40-44
184.64
21/10/2022
Youth Int
John Parker
Mast 40-44
210.59
30/01/2021
Matilda Rennie
Under 15
149.74
3/06/2022
Youth Nat
May Mitchell
Senior
167.45
16/04/2023
Michael Carmellotti
Mast 30-34
314.87
4/08/2023
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Mj Simun
U23
143.12
12/12/2021
Roderick Sievwright
Mast 65-69
Sabrina Merlini
Mast 40-44
135.67
7/10/2023
Seamus Nolan
Mast 30-34
287.94
23/05/2021
Youth Int
Seamus Patrick Francis Nolan
Mast 30-34
Shannon Lee
Mast 35-39
268.41
11/12/2022
Youth Nat
Skye Szollosi
Mast 30-34
217.34
21/10/2022
Sen Nat
U23 Nat
Stacy White
Senior
167.21
17/06/2023
Stephanie Meredith
Mast 30-34
171.79
21/10/2022
Tamara Goodes
Mast 30-34
221.67
25/09/2021
Sen Nat
Jun Nat
Tanaya Quinsee
Junior
224.21
10/07/2022
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Tara Pratt
Mast 30-34
233.79
20/11/2022
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Zama Ngubane
Mast 40-44
155.35
28/04/2023
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Amber Surman
2021
2022
181.97
Ashton Hoover
2021
2022
141.35
Geraldine Joyce
2021
2021
163.02
Grace Walton
2021
2022
207.77
U23 Nat
Grace Walton
2021
2022
243.10
Sen Nat
Sen Int
Jett Hoover
2021
2023
263.94
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Joanna Harmer
2021
2022
184.64
Youth Int
Mj Simun
2021
2021
143.12
Seamus Nolan
2021
2023
287.94
Youth Int
Skye Szollosi
2021
2023
217.34
Sen Nat
U23 Nat
Shannon Lee
2022
2023
268.41
Youth Nat
May Mitchell
2022
2023
167.45
John Parker
2022
2022
210.59
Caden Harper
2022
2022
152.15
Anja Steidl
2022
2023
197.48
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Jasmine Stimson
2023
2023
217.31
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Matilda Rennie
2023
2023
149.74
Michael Carmellotti
2023
2023
314.87
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Tamara Goodes
2023
2023
221.67
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter