Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
Grizzly Club Comp #2
Grizzly’s, Floreat 18/12/2016
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
F71
Storm Falconer
1969
WA
---
69.00
54
54
58
65
70
70
54
65
119
148.001
Monica Cook
1964
WA
Origins
68.10
35
39
42
50
55
58
39
58
97
121.513
F81
Andrea Jovanovich
1988
WA
---
77.50
40
45
50
60
65
67
50
67
117
137.219
F87+
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
2001
WA
Grizzly's
100.80
53
57
60
64
68
70
57
70
127
134.917
Angelica La Cunza-Elliott
1997
WA
Origins
87.20
52
55
58
65
68
68
58
65
123
137.193
Danielle Waller
1965
WA
Grizzly's
94.50
42
46
50
50
55
60
50
60
110
119.210
M56
Ben Shadbolt
2001
WA
Grizzly's
52.70
33
36
39
44
44
48
39
44
83
136.032
M77
Jordan Robinson
1996
WA
---
76.10
67
72
76
85
92
97
72
97
169
214.248
Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
2005
WA
Grizzly's
75.70
33
36
40
44
49
55
40
55
95
120.800
M85
Luke Dimasi
1982
WA
Origins
84.60
89
92
92
118
123
123
92
118
210
251.546
William Forward
1984
WA
---
77.20
55
58
61
75
80
82
61
82
143
179.818
M94
Matt Helstrip
1991
WA
---
90.60
120
126
132
150
155
160
126
155
281
325.805
Mark Veron
1988
WA
Origins
89.20
100
105
110
135
140
144
110
140
250
291.933
Russell Ludt
1991
WA
mTOR
93.50
110
113
116
130
135
135
116
130
246
281.289
Jayden Davis
1991
WA
---
90.10
100
106
110
115
120
126
106
126
232
269.668
Matthew Nield
1993
WA
---
88.50
100
105
110
117
105
117
222
260.188
Dave Barrett
1991
WA
Grizzly's
91.00
93
95
100
106
112
115
100
115
215
248.787
Samu Banyai
1996
WA
---
90.00
85
89
92
100
105
110
92
105
197
229.101
Pushap Verma
1989
WA
Origins
89.20
65
70
73
83
83
83
70
83
153
178.663
Bruce Cargill
1993
WA
---
88.60
40
50
60
60
70
82
50
70
120
140.568
M105
Patrick Crowley
1983
WA
Grizzly's
102.80
110
115
120
151
153
156
120
153
273
300.617
Blake Shadbolt
1998
WA
---
95.90
105
112
118
131
140
140
112
140
252
285.088
Chris Sansom
1987
WA
Origins
100.20
82
87
91
102
107
110
87
110
197
219.015
Keith Lightbody
1994
WA
Origins
97.90
75
75
79
90
100
105
75
100
175
196.327
Dennis Glorie
1988
WA
Grizzly's
103.80
75
78
82
95
100
102
78
95
173
189.836
M105+
Nigel Chen
1986
WA
WCW
107.80
86
92
97
109
116
118
92
109
201
217.703
M89
Mark Fettucia
1980
WA
Grizzly's
87.70
93
93
100
115
123
131
100
131
231
270.319
Karl Moyse
1980
WA
---
84.90
88
93
98
112
117
118
93
112
205
243.528
Justin Brown
1975
WA
---
83.50
80
90
98
105
105
117
98
105
203
243.084
M109
Ilan Josephs
1972
WA
REVBBC
106.00
74
75
77
95
95
95
0
0
0
0.000
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Angelica La Cunza-Elliott
WA
SNATCH
54
58
4
Angelica La Cunza-Elliott
WA
TOTAL
122
123
1
Ben Shadbolt
WA
SNATCH
35
39
4
Ben Shadbolt
WA
TOTAL
82
83
1
Chris Sansom
WA
CJ
106
110
4
Dave Barrett
WA
SNATCH
95
100
5
Dave Barrett
WA
CJ
109
115
6
Dave Barrett
WA
TOTAL
204
215
11
Dennis Glorie
WA
SNATCH
60
78
18
Dennis Glorie
WA
CJ
85
95
10
Dennis Glorie
WA
TOTAL
145
173
28
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
CJ
65
70
5
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
TOTAL
123
127
4
Jayden Davis
WA
SNATCH
100
106
6
Jayden Davis
WA
CJ
120
126
6
Jayden Davis
WA
TOTAL
220
232
12
Jordan Robinson
WA
SNATCH
55
72
17
Jordan Robinson
WA
CJ
75
97
22
Jordan Robinson
WA
TOTAL
130
169
39
Justin Brown
WA
SNATCH
95
98
3
Keith Lightbody
WA
SNATCH
72
75
3
Keith Lightbody
WA
TOTAL
172
175
3
Luke Dimasi
WA
SNATCH
90
92
2
Mark Veron
WA
CJ
135
140
5
Mark Veron
WA
TOTAL
243
250
7
Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
SNATCH
38
40
2
Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
CJ
45
55
10
Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
TOTAL
83
95
12
Monica Cook
WA
CJ
54
58
4
Monica Cook
WA
TOTAL
90
97
7
Nigel Chen
WA
SNATCH
85
92
7
Nigel Chen
WA
TOTAL
200
201
1
Patrick Crowley
WA
SNATCH
116
120
4
Patrick Crowley
WA
TOTAL
270
273
3
Pushap Verma
WA
SNATCH
61
70
9
Pushap Verma
WA
TOTAL
152
153
1
Russell Ludt
WA
SNATCH
108
116
8
Russell Ludt
WA
TOTAL
240
246
6
Samu Banyai
WA
SNATCH
87
92
5
Samu Banyai
WA
CJ
100
105
5
Samu Banyai
WA
TOTAL
187
197
10
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Justin Brown
M85
Mast 40-44
WA
SNATCH
98
Storm Falconer
F69
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
54
Storm Falconer
F69
Mast 45-49
WA
CJ
65
Storm Falconer
F69
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
119
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter