Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
WWA U15 & U17 Championships / Masters Competition
Olympifit, Rockingham 07/05/2017
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
F48
Charlotte Saxton
2004
WA
AVADA
43.40
25
27
27
30
35
35
27
35
62
106.804
Ramona Pearl Faamausili-Fala
2009
WA
Grizzly's
38.80
15
18
20
18
22
24
18
24
42
80.014
F58
Ryleigh Filmer
2007
WA
Olympifit
53.70
10
12
14
15
17
19
14
19
33
48.066
F71
Cheryl Falconer
1964
WA
---
70.65
30
35
40
43
30
40
70
85.963
F75
Mia Maoate-Latimer
2003
WA
---
72.70
48
50
53
60
63
64
53
64
117
141.563
Crystal Oliver
1989
WA
Olympifit
74.65
40
40
45
55
60
63
45
63
108
128.954
F81
Sarah Lester
1957
WA
Olympifit
79.95
15
17
15
17
32
37.002
F87
Alina Baker
1979
WA
Olympifit
82.35
20
25
25
30
35
40
25
35
60
68.492
F90+
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
2001
WA
Grizzly's
102.60
55
60
62
70
75
75
60
70
130
137.419
M56
Oliver Saxton
2003
WA
OX
55.75
45
50
55
60
65
65
50
65
115
176.694
Ben Hewett
2002
WA
---
54.75
42
45
47
47
51
54
45
54
99
154.203
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
2006
WA
Origins
53.50
28
32
35
38
43
46
32
46
78
123.669
Connor Walton
2004
WA
Grizzly's
47.60
20
22
25
20
25
28
22
28
50
87.187
Corey Bone
2004
WA
Olympifit
36.00
13
15
17
20
23
25
15
25
40
90.778
William Burrell
2005
WA
OX
40.75
13
15
17
18
21
23
17
23
40
80.255
M73
Victor Liang
1982
WA
---
68.05
72
80
83
100
105
108
80
105
185
248.017
M77
William Saxton
2001
WA
OX
76.60
85
90
95
110
115
120
95
115
210
262.851
M81
Paul Falconer
1959
WA
Un
79.40
40
45
52
50
60
67
52
67
119
146.143
M89
Alan Lewis
1933
WA
Olympifit
88.80
30
32
35
38
42
45
35
45
80
93.094
M96
Derek D'Mellow
1948
WA
Olympifit
92.35
60
66
71
90
66
90
156
178.483
Craig Burrows
1962
WA
---
89.65
30
30
30
30
60
69.527
M102
Justin Paul
1974
WA
Olympifit
96.75
60
65
70
80
85
90
70
90
160
179.648
Thomas Murrell
1962
WA
Grizzly's
97.25
65
68
70
82
85
88
70
85
155
173.687
M109
Bob Pavone
1957
WA
Olympifit
107.40
40
45
50
50
60
75
50
75
125
135.244
M105+
Malachi Faamausili-Fala
2001
WA
Grizzly's
109.10
93
96
100
113
116
120
100
120
220
236.852
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Ben Hewett
WA
SNATCH
44
45
1
Ben Hewett
WA
CJ
51
54
3
Ben Hewett
WA
TOTAL
95
99
4
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
CJ
43
46
3
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
TOTAL
76
78
2
Charlotte Saxton
WA
SNATCH
23
27
4
Charlotte Saxton
WA
CJ
30
35
5
Charlotte Saxton
WA
TOTAL
53
62
9
Corey Bone
WA
CJ
20
25
5
Corey Bone
WA
TOTAL
35
40
5
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
SNATCH
58
60
2
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
WA
TOTAL
127
130
3
Malachi Faamausili-Fala
WA
SNATCH
94
100
6
Malachi Faamausili-Fala
WA
CJ
110
120
10
Malachi Faamausili-Fala
WA
TOTAL
204
220
16
Mia Maoate-Latimer
WA
SNATCH
40
53
13
Mia Maoate-Latimer
WA
CJ
60
64
4
Mia Maoate-Latimer
WA
TOTAL
100
117
17
Oliver Saxton
WA
SNATCH
40
50
10
Oliver Saxton
WA
CJ
50
65
15
Oliver Saxton
WA
TOTAL
89
115
26
Ramona Pearl Faamausili-Fala
WA
CJ
21
24
3
Ramona Pearl Faamausili-Fala
WA
TOTAL
39
42
3
Thomas Murrell
WA
SNATCH
67
70
3
Thomas Murrell
WA
CJ
82
85
3
Thomas Murrell
WA
TOTAL
149
155
6
Victor Liang
WA
SNATCH
78
80
2
Victor Liang
WA
CJ
100
105
5
Victor Liang
WA
TOTAL
178
185
7
William Burrell
WA
SNATCH
13
17
4
William Burrell
WA
CJ
18
23
5
William Burrell
WA
TOTAL
31
40
9
William Saxton
WA
SNATCH
92
95
3
William Saxton
WA
CJ
110
115
5
William Saxton
WA
TOTAL
202
210
8
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Alina Baker
F90
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
25
Alina Baker
F90
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
35
Alina Baker
F90
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
60
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
SNATCH
60
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
SNATCH
60
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Senior
WA
SNATCH
60
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
CJ
70
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
CJ
70
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F75+
Youth
WA
TOTAL
130
Ella Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
F90+
Junior
WA
TOTAL
130
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
SNATCH
53
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Youth
WA
SNATCH
53
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
CJ
64
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Youth
WA
CJ
64
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Under 15
WA
TOTAL
117
Mia Maoate-Latimer
F75
Youth
WA
TOTAL
117
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
AWF
SNATCH
15
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
WA
SNATCH
15
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
AWF
CJ
17
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
WA
CJ
17
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
AWF
TOTAL
32
Sarah Lester
F90
Mast 60-64
WA
TOTAL
32
Victor Liang
M69
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
80
Victor Liang
M69
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
105
Victor Liang
M69
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
185
William Saxton
M77
Youth
WA
CJ
115
William Saxton
M77
Youth
WA
TOTAL
210
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter