Stay connected & join/follow us on

Australian Junior & Under 23 Championships

Perth   26/08/2022 to 28/08/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Isabella Lowe King2007VICPHO44.4040 43444952 54445296162.193

F49
Anja Steidl2003WASWB48.855255576569 725769126196.985
Zoe Christie2008QLD---47.20 4242455356 604556101162.254
Natasha Bow2007NSWHDK46.80394245454952455297156.901

F55
Grace Tjerkstra2005WAREVBBC54.856871748287 937487161231.012
Chloe Perkins2006QLD---54.456063667881846684150216.339
Raagini Rampal1999NSWHDK54.306063 65 8081 836381144208.092
Juliana Ghetto2006NSWHDK54.155862 657074 776274136196.917
Natalya Ghetto2006NSWHDK54.55505356 6062 665662118169.967

F59
Kayla Miller-Gorce1999QLDBUBC58.455760627780836283145199.260
Ashley Kolomoisky2006VICMWBC57.905357607275786078138190.829
Valerie Toh2001VICIRO57.455558 6075 78785878136189.045
Monique Hilborn2005ACT---58.3557 5960 72 72746074134184.352
Nicola Viviers2000WAREVBBC57.15575961 71 71716171132184.131
Sophie Daley2007QLDTWA58.205457 6070 75755775132181.909
Ciara Quinsee2009WAOX56.8058 60606669716071131183.496
Emily Cook2004WAGrizzly's57.7551 545469 73 735469123170.381
Lauren Hastings2004QLD---57.8052 54 546468 725268120166.129
Piper Mcsorley2002QLDNBWA57.905053 5565 68 695365118163.173
Courtney Cabezas2005VICIRO57.154548515861 645161112156.232
Grace Robinson2006NSWHDK58.1050 53 53 6262 675062112154.523

F64
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO64.006467708892967096166215.508
Samantha Walker2007WAOX63.50 6565707275787078148193.044
Sharni Quinsee2005WAOX63.80 6565707275787078148192.499
Zali Simes2003SA---60.806266 707580 856680146195.602
Eden Gorrel2002QLDCWC63.9056596279 83836283145188.420
Charlotte Hoy2007WAREVBBC63.2047 50516063665166117153.045
Callie Mcnulty2004WAGrizzly's63.95 5151 536164 675164115149.368
Isabelle Paul2000NSWIVW63.50 68 68 680000.000

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL66.55 868688106 11211288112200253.804
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.2582 86 86102 10610782107189232.799
Tanaya Quinsee2004WAOX69.2077 80 808793 1007793170211.099
Bronte Maund2000QLD---69.756164 6785 90926492156192.888
Laura Cruickshank2007NSWHDK68.15 7070 737882857085155194.093
Hayley Adams2000VICGWC68.2560 65658286906590155193.934
Taylah Debreceny2001NSWPMW69.2560636683 87 876683149184.949
Georgia Oberekar2003NSWEMP67.1062 66 67 74 75776277139175.572
Saskia Van Leeuwen2002ACTSWC68.705659 627477 815977136169.548
Charlotte Saxton2004WAOX70.155760 6375 79 816075135166.412
Indianna Wilson2008NSWHDK69.355558 606064 675864122151.317

F76
Grace Walton2000WASWB73.90808386103106 10986106192230.400
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR73.35 8585 88100 105 10585100185222.833
Kirra Csurhes2000QLDIWC71.5075808587 91 918587172209.900
Essence Hunt2003VICNIU73.1570 757590 95957595170205.047
Jarian Hogan2002NSWSSS75.006972748790 937490164195.372
Estelle Tilley1999VICMWBC75.556468 7286 90 916886154182.809
Meg Eichner2005WAGrizzly's74.85 62 62628084 886284146174.099

F81
Rebecca Mckay2000QLDCWC80.25727578909510078100178205.481
Kelsey Francis2002QLDTWA81.006570 7585 90907090160183.950
Arielle Van De Werdt-Holman2000VICMWBC78.6062666982 87876987156181.773

F87
Ella Naidoo-Golledge2003QLDBUBC83.3569 72 7388 91 916988157178.314

F87+
Tanesha Hosking-Mani2004VICPHO87.5567 70 708085 926785152169.278

M67
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC65.2083868810510911388113201276.861
Nelson Cheng2005NSWSYD64.15798284104 10810884108192267.279
James Wallace2000SAAthlCompd66.408084 88103107 11084107191260.031
Aedam Quinn2004WACFQ66.15 6565739096 1007396169230.633

M73
Matthew Damches2000VICPHO70.80107 112112125132 135112132244319.357
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.80104109 113118 123 125109118227292.312
Tristan Gibson1999QLDIWC72.20 93939711211612197121218282.068
Joshua Swanepoel2003QLDCWC72.9087919510811311895118213274.069
Harper Manz2004QLDBUBC67.808690 9310410811290112202271.425
Dylan Tran2000QLDCWC70.45828590108 112 11590108198259.915
Luke Bidgood2004QLDTWA70.35737577959910377103180236.486
Camden Clark2004TASWAT72.7571757896101 10578101179230.593

M81
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.95115120 123 145146151120151271329.536
Rory Scott1999QLDMWC79.95110115120141145 150120145265324.286
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.35110115 120135140145115145260317.356
Benjamin Spinks2000TASElite80.85113 116116140 145 145116140256311.491
Jacob Tout2005VICOWC80.30106110112136 142 145112136248302.806
Reza Pahlevi Mandala2000VICPHO78.358892 9511812212792127219270.829
Gordon Liu2000NSWBRS76.358792 96117122 12892122214268.332
Alex Davison2005QLDCWC78.9085909311011512093120213262.444
Joshua Reynolds2004QLDJBC79.55 90 9090115 119 12490115205251.512
Martin Ta2003VIC---77.05 838391105110 11591110201250.792
Mackie Edwards2003VICIRO79.208286 91106111 11586111197242.249
Samuel Cartwright2004QLDCWC74.90 80 80 800000.000

M89
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.75130 135140155175 190140175315366.651
Taj Marsh2004QLDNBC87.70121126 128145 152152126152278325.318
Tallis Nunn2003QLDCWC88.85105110115140144147115147262304.806
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP87.30 108108113138 143 147113138251294.333
Motoki Tashiro2000VICMEL88.75102107 113130135140107140247287.501
Delong Zheng2000QLD---85.25100105110125130 135110130240284.551
Omar Ebaid2001VICCCW84.3595100 105133 138 138100133233277.650
Benjamin Thomas2001QLDIWC87.0098103108123 127 131108123231271.307
Jaeden Carlyon2005WAREVBBC88.5598101 105125 130 131101125226263.322
Dylan Sondergaard2000WAREVBBC87.80 100100 105115123 130100123223260.821
Bryton Johnson2001NSWSBC87.1588939811512112598125223261.704
Omer Celik2001VICCCW86.758590 9312012413090130220258.729
Benjamin Reid2003NSWHDK84.559498 101121 126 12698121219260.671
Alexander Ioanni2001SAAthlCompd86.25 9393100 115115 123100115215253.526
Kevin Tam2000QLDCWC87.80 898994 120 12012094120214250.294
Aiden Woollam1999NSWUWL86.609095 100110 11511695116211248.343
Bart Steffen2005QLDTWA85.90828588108113 11688113201237.465
Deegan Powell2002QLDBUBC85.0586 90 90108112 11686112198235.016

M96
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR95.10128134140165171 176140171311351.570
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS96.00124128132164171175132175307345.753
Jordan Wilson2003QLDIWC93.80115120125150155 160125155280318.293
Tyler Woolfe1999QLDIWC94.05110115120145150 155120150270306.593
Victor Caulton1999WAREVBBC94.80115119122 140141 154122141263297.684
Ahrie Jerred2000QLDCWC94.35106110 113134141145110145255289.185
Jake Blackwell2000TASElite95.65105108 111 127127 128108127235265.047
Jy Dobija2000NSWEMP94.2599 102104115120 125104120224254.139
Jett Hoover2005WASWB92.6590949810811211698116214244.510
Amin Ariaee1999SA---95.30 100100 110 110110 115100110210237.195

M102
Nikolas Grubelich1999WAmTOR98.50 100100 105121126130100130230256.478
Karol Strus1999VICPHO98.85115 120 120 145 145 145115000.000

M109
Ronan Pua2001WAREVBBC108.00103 109111135145 150111145256276.488

M109+
Tashaun Solofa2005QLDIWC109.70100 105 110130 136 140100130230247.199


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Aedam QuinnWASNATCH68735
Aedam QuinnWACJ90966
Aedam QuinnWATOTAL15816911
Ahrie JerredQLDCJ1401455
Ahrie JerredQLDTOTAL2502555
Alex DavisonQLDSNATCH85938
Alex DavisonQLDCJ1131207
Alex DavisonQLDTOTAL19821315
Alexander IoanniSASNATCH971003
Anja SteidlWASNATCH48579
Anja SteidlWACJ60699
Anja SteidlWATOTAL10612620
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICSNATCH65694
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICTOTAL1531563
Ashley KolomoiskyVICSNATCH58602
Ashley KolomoiskyVICCJ75783
Ashley KolomoiskyVICTOTAL1331385
Bart SteffenQLDSNATCH85883
Bart SteffenQLDTOTAL1952016
Benjamin ThomasQLDSNATCH1021086
Benjamin ThomasQLDTOTAL2272314
Bronte MaundQLDSNATCH63641
Bronte MaundQLDCJ88924
Bronte MaundQLDTOTAL1511565
Bryton JohnsonNSWSNATCH95983
Bryton JohnsonNSWCJ1231252
Bryton JohnsonNSWTOTAL2182235
Callie McnultyWACJ63641
Camden ClarkTASSNATCH72786
Camden ClarkTASCJ971014
Camden ClarkTASTOTAL16717912
Charlotte HoyWASNATCH50511
Charlotte HoyWACJ65661
Charlotte HoyWATOTAL1151172
Chloe PerkinsQLDSNATCH64662
Chloe PerkinsQLDCJ82842
Chloe PerkinsQLDTOTAL1461504
Courtney CabezasVICSNATCH48513
Courtney CabezasVICTOTAL1091123
Deacon MerciecaNSWSNATCH83885
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ1051138
Deacon MerciecaNSWTOTAL18720114
Deegan PowellQLDCJ1111121
Delong ZhengQLDSNATCH1021108
Delong ZhengQLDCJ1281302
Delong ZhengQLDTOTAL23024010
Dylan TranQLDSNATCH86904
Eden GorrelQLDSNATCH60622
Eden GorrelQLDCJ82831
Eden GorrelQLDTOTAL1421453
Essence HuntVICSNATCH657510
Essence HuntVICTOTAL1611709
Estelle TilleyVICCJ84862
Estelle TilleyVICTOTAL1521542
Georgia OberekarNSWCJ75772
Gordon LiuNSWSNATCH91921
Gordon LiuNSWCJ1171225
Gordon LiuNSWTOTAL2082146
Grace TjerkstraWASNATCH70744
Grace WaltonWASNATCH81865
Grace WaltonWACJ1051061
Grace WaltonWATOTAL1861926
Harper ManzQLDCJ1101122
Harper ManzQLDTOTAL1992023
Hayley AdamsVICCJ86904
Hayley AdamsVICTOTAL1501555
Isabella Lowe KingVICSNATCH43441
Isabella Lowe KingVICTOTAL94962
Jacob ToutVICSNATCH1101122
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1101122
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL1962004
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH84851
Jaeden CarlyonWACJ1221253
Jaeden CarlyonWATOTAL2232263
Jake BlackwellTASSNATCH1051083
James WallaceSASNATCH83841
James WallaceSATOTAL1871914
Jarian HoganNSWSNATCH73741
Jarian HoganNSWTOTAL1621642
Jett HooverWASNATCH92986
Jett HooverWACJ1111165
Jett HooverWATOTAL20321411
Jordan WilsonQLDSNATCH11512510
Jordan WilsonQLDCJ1501555
Jordan WilsonQLDTOTAL26528015
Joshua SwanepoelQLDSNATCH88957
Joshua SwanepoelQLDCJ1141184
Joshua SwanepoelQLDTOTAL20221311
Juliana GhettoNSWSNATCH57625
Juliana GhettoNSWCJ71743
Juliana GhettoNSWTOTAL1281368
Jy DobijaNSWSNATCH1021042
Kirra CsurhesQLDSNATCH82853
Laura CruickshankNSWCJ81854
Laura CruickshankNSWTOTAL1501555
Layla BloomVICCJ94962
Layla BloomVICTOTAL1611665
Luke BidgoodQLDSNATCH76771
Luke BidgoodQLDCJ1011032
Luke BidgoodQLDTOTAL1771803
Mackie EdwardsVICSNATCH83863
Mackie EdwardsVICCJ1101111
Mackie EdwardsVICTOTAL1931974
Maddison PowerQLDCJ1051072
Martin TaVICSNATCH85916
Martin TaVICCJ1051105
Martin TaVICTOTAL19020111
Matthew DamchesVICSNATCH1101122
Matthew DamchesVICCJ1311321
Matthew DamchesVICTOTAL2372447
Michael NidesQLDCJ1411454
Michael NidesQLDTOTAL2562604
Motoki TashiroVICSNATCH1051072
Motoki TashiroVICCJ13014010
Motoki TashiroVICTOTAL23224715
Natalya GhettoNSWSNATCH53563
Natalya GhettoNSWCJ60622
Natalya GhettoNSWTOTAL1121186
Natasha BowNSWSNATCH44451
Nelson ChengNSWSNATCH82842
Nelson ChengNSWCJ1071081
Nelson ChengNSWTOTAL1881924
Nicola ViviersWASNATCH59612
Nicola ViviersWATOTAL1291323
Nikolas GrubelichWACJ1251305
Noah MilfordNSWSNATCH1301322
Noah MilfordNSWCJ1701755
Noah MilfordNSWTOTAL3003077
Oliver SaxtonWACJ1701755
Oliver SaxtonWATOTAL3103155
Omar EbaidVICSNATCH951005
Omar EbaidVICCJ1261337
Omar EbaidVICTOTAL22123312
Omer CelikVICCJ1261304
Raagini RampalNSWSNATCH62631
Raagini RampalNSWTOTAL1421442
Rebecca MckayQLDSNATCH74784
Rebecca MckayQLDCJ941006
Rebecca MckayQLDTOTAL16817810
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICSNATCH89923
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICCJ1251272
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICTOTAL2142195
Ricky HuangNSWCJ1461515
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2662715
Ronan PuaWASNATCH1101111
Ronan PuaWACJ1401455
Ronan PuaWATOTAL2502566
Rory ScottQLDSNATCH1131207
Rory ScottQLDCJ1431452
Rory ScottQLDTOTAL25526510
Samantha WalkerWASNATCH67703
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1451483
Saskia Van LeeuwenACTCJ73774
Saskia Van LeeuwenACTTOTAL1331363
Sharni QuinseeWASNATCH68702
Sharni QuinseeWACJ76782
Sharni QuinseeWATOTAL1441484
Sophie DaleyQLDCJ73752
Tallis NunnQLDSNATCH1091156
Tallis NunnQLDCJ1441473
Tallis NunnQLDTOTAL2532629
Taylah DebrecenyNSWSNATCH64662
Taylah DebrecenyNSWTOTAL1481491
Tom ShannonNSWSNATCH1351405
Tom ShannonNSWTOTAL3073114
Tristan GibsonQLDSNATCH93974
Tristan GibsonQLDCJ1201211
Tristan GibsonQLDTOTAL2102188
Tyler WoolfeQLDSNATCH10512015
Tyler WoolfeQLDCJ1461504
Tyler WoolfeQLDTOTAL25127019
Valerie TohVICCJ76782
Valerie TohVICTOTAL1341362
Victor CaultonWASNATCH1151227
Victor CaultonWACJ1351416
Victor CaultonWATOTAL25026313
Zali SimesSASNATCH65661
Zali SimesSATOTAL1421464
Zoe ChristieQLDCJ50566
Zoe ChristieQLDTOTAL951016


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWASNATCH 57kg
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWASNATCH 57kg
Anja SteidlF49U23WASNATCH 57kg
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWACJ 69kg
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWACJ 69kg
Anja SteidlF49U23WACJ 69kg
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWATOTAL 126kg
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWATOTAL 126kg
Anja SteidlF49U23WATOTAL 126kg
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICSNATCH 60kg
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICCJ 78kg
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICTOTAL 138kg
Benjamin SpinksM81U23TASSNATCH 116kg
Benjamin SpinksM81U23TASTOTAL 256kg
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDSNATCH 66kg
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDSNATCH 66kg
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDSNATCH 66kg
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDCJ 84kg
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDCJ 84kg
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDCJ 84kg
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDTOTAL 150kg
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDTOTAL 150kg
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDTOTAL 150kg
Ciara QuinseeF59Under 15WACJ 71kg
Ciara QuinseeF59Under 15WATOTAL 131kg
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWSNATCH 88kg
Deacon MerciecaM67JuniorNSWSNATCH 88kg
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWTOTAL 201kg
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthAWFSNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorAWFSNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthWASNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorWASNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55SeniorWASNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55U23WASNATCH 74kg
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthAWFTOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorAWFTOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55U23AWFTOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthWATOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorWATOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55SeniorWATOTAL 161kg
Grace TjerkstraF55U23WATOTAL 161kg
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWASNATCH 86kg
Grace WaltonF76U23WASNATCH 86kg
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWACJ 106kg
Grace WaltonF76U23WACJ 106kg
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWATOTAL 192kg
Grace WaltonF76U23WATOTAL 192kg
Isabella Lowe KingF45Under 15VICSNATCH 44kg
Isabella Lowe KingF45YouthVICSNATCH 44kg
Isabella Lowe KingF45Under 15VICTOTAL 96kg
Isabella Lowe KingF45YouthVICTOTAL 96kg
Jacob ToutM81YouthVICSNATCH 112kg
Jacob ToutM81JuniorVICSNATCH 112kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFCJ 112kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWCJ 112kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWCJ 112kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFTOTAL 200kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWTOTAL 200kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWTOTAL 200kg
James WallaceM67U23SASNATCH 84kg
James WallaceM67U23SACJ 107kg
James WallaceM67U23SATOTAL 191kg
Jett HooverM96YouthWASNATCH 98kg
Jett HooverM96JuniorWASNATCH 98kg
Jett HooverM96YouthWACJ 116kg
Jett HooverM96YouthWATOTAL 214kg
Jett HooverM96JuniorWATOTAL 214kg
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWSNATCH 62kg
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWCJ 74kg
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWTOTAL 136kg
Kirra CsurhesF76U23QLDSNATCH 85kg
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15AWFCJ 85kg
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15NSWCJ 85kg
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15AWFTOTAL 155kg
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15NSWTOTAL 155kg
Layla BloomF64YouthVICSNATCH 70kg
Layla BloomF64YouthVICCJ 96kg
Layla BloomF64JuniorVICCJ 96kg
Layla BloomF64U23VICCJ 96kg
Layla BloomF64YouthVICTOTAL 166kg
Layla BloomF64JuniorVICTOTAL 166kg
Maddison PowerF71JuniorQLDCJ 107kg
Maddison PowerF71U23QLDCJ 107kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDCJ 145kg
Natasha BowF49Under 15NSWSNATCH 45kg
Natasha BowF49YouthNSWSNATCH 45kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorAWFCJ 175kg
Noah MilfordM96U23AWFCJ 175kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWCJ 175kg
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWCJ 175kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorAWFTOTAL 307kg
Noah MilfordM96U23AWFTOTAL 307kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFCJ 175kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWACJ 175kg
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WACJ 175kg
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWACJ 175kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFTOTAL 315kg
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWATOTAL 315kg
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWATOTAL 315kg
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WATOTAL 315kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDSNATCH 78kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDCJ 100kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDTOTAL 178kg
Ronan PuaM109U23WASNATCH 111kg
Ronan PuaM109U23WACJ 145kg
Ronan PuaM109U23WATOTAL 256kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WASNATCH 70kg
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWASNATCH 70kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WATOTAL 148kg
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWATOTAL 148kg
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71JuniorACTCJ 77kg
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71U23ACTCJ 77kg
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71JuniorACTTOTAL 136kg
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71U23ACTTOTAL 136kg
Sharni QuinseeF64YouthWASNATCH 70kg
Sharni QuinseeF64YouthWATOTAL 148kg
Tom ShannonM96JuniorNSWSNATCH 140kg
Tom ShannonM96U23NSWSNATCH 140kg
Tom ShannonM96JuniorAWFTOTAL 311kg
Tom ShannonM96U23AWFTOTAL 311kg
Tom ShannonM96JuniorNSWTOTAL 311kg
Tom ShannonM96U23NSWTOTAL 311kg
Victor CaultonM96U23WASNATCH 122kg
Victor CaultonM96U23WACJ 141kg
Victor CaultonM96U23WATOTAL 263kg
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |