Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
Assassin Club Competition 1
Rockingham 29/03/2015
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
M62
Sam Matthews
1987
WA
---
60.10
45
48
50
60
63
65
50
65
115
170.110
F48
Tahlea Pileggi
2005
WA
Origins
26.15
8
9
10
12
13
14
10
14
24
77.408
F53
Milijana De Mori
1984
WA
Olympifit
52.80
55
62
65
71
77
80
65
80
145
219.388
Giveney How
1998
WA
Olympifit
53.00
40
45
50
52
58
62
50
62
112
168.945
F69
Samantha Caves
1984
WA
---
67.30
44
46
48
60
64
64
48
60
108
137.584
F75+
Hailey Merrick
1983
WA
---
83.30
45
50
50
70
71
71
50
71
121
137.634
Meghan Broderick
1992
WA
---
77.90
40
45
45
60
60
62
40
60
100
117.421
F59
Beverley Murphy
1949
WA
Un
58.95
25
28
30
30
35
38
30
38
68
92.926
F76
Cheryl Falconer
1964
WA
---
74.75
28
28
30
35
40
41
28
41
69
82.334
M56
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
2006
WA
Origins
38.15
22
25
27
28
28
33
27
33
60
133.110
M69
Daniel Wubbels
1990
WA
Origins
67.00
95
100
105
117
117
121
100
117
217
297.555
M77
Christopher Ferguson
1988
WA
SMA
75.00
95
100
103
125
125
125
103
125
228
291.484
M105
Chris Sansom
1987
WA
Origins
101.80
55
60
64
88
93
96
60
93
153
169.085
M81
Paul Falconer
1959
WA
Un
81.00
45
45
45
55
58
60
45
60
105
127.640
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
SNATCH
22
27
5
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
CJ
29
33
4
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson
WA
TOTAL
50
60
10
Beverley Murphy
WA
SNATCH
22
30
8
Beverley Murphy
WA
CJ
32
38
6
Beverley Murphy
WA
TOTAL
54
68
14
Cheryl Falconer
WA
SNATCH
27
28
1
Cheryl Falconer
WA
CJ
40
41
1
Cheryl Falconer
WA
TOTAL
65
69
4
Christopher Ferguson
WA
SNATCH
98
103
5
Christopher Ferguson
WA
CJ
122
125
3
Christopher Ferguson
WA
TOTAL
220
228
8
Daniel Wubbels
WA
SNATCH
80
100
20
Daniel Wubbels
WA
CJ
105
117
12
Daniel Wubbels
WA
TOTAL
185
217
32
Meghan Broderick
WA
CJ
55
60
5
Meghan Broderick
WA
TOTAL
95
100
5
Paul Falconer
WA
CJ
55
60
5
Paul Falconer
WA
TOTAL
100
105
5
Sam Matthews
WA
CJ
60
65
5
Sam Matthews
WA
TOTAL
111
115
4
Samantha Caves
WA
SNATCH
46
48
2
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Beverley Murphy
F63
Mast 65-69
WA
SNATCH
30
Beverley Murphy
F63
Mast 65-69
WA
CJ
38
Beverley Murphy
F63
Mast 65-69
WA
TOTAL
68
Giveney How
F53
Youth
WA
TOTAL
112
Giveney How
F53
Junior
WA
TOTAL
112
Milijana Vojnovic
F53
Senior
WA
SNATCH
65
Milijana Vojnovic
F53
Senior
WA
CJ
80
Milijana Vojnovic
F53
Senior
WA
TOTAL
145
Tahlea Pileggi
F32
Under 15
AWF
SNATCH
10
Tahlea Pileggi
F32
Under 15
AWF
CJ
14
Tahlea Pileggi
F32
Under 15
AWF
TOTAL
24
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter