Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Coach
JAY SAXTON
State
WA
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
Ox Weightlifting Club
Referee Qualification
NATIONAL
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Adam Mcwhinnie
Junior
217.76
5/06/2022
Aedam Quinn
Junior
313.28
10/03/2024
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Amelie Uren
Under 15
175.84
29/10/2023
Anthony Martin
Mast 45-49
Brijesh Vaddi
Junior
133.83
7/07/2018
Caine Hayes
Mast 45-49
Charlotte Saxton
Junior
195.04
14/04/2024
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
David James
Mast 30-34
409.55
23/05/2021
Sen Elite
Dylan Tay
Under 15
161.30
16/12/2023
Edward Bailey
Junior
237.71
17/12/2023
Filipa Coucelo Pestana
Senior
156.46
14/04/2024
Izzy Miotti
Senior
157.39
5/12/2016
Jacki Garland
Mast 45-49
150.62
11/10/2020
Jacob Stanesby
Under 15
262.18
14/04/2024
Youth Int
Youth Int
James Miller
Mast 50-54
229.30
16/05/2015
Jessica Brook
Junior
126.49
12/12/2021
Joshua Wu
Senior
369.05
21/05/2021
Sen Nat
Jun Nat
Leon Vogeler-Schmid
Senior
379.74
15/07/2023
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Lexie O'Dea
Under 15
112.15
16/12/2023
Lexie O'Dea
Under 15
121.51
14/04/2024
Marcel Nejatian
Senior
280.36
20/01/2024
Youth Int
Youth Int
Melanie Shreeve
Junior
Nina Kowalewski
U23
163.57
7/07/2018
Oliver Saxton
U23
405.16
5/04/2024
Sen Elite
Sen Elite
Oscar Batty
Youth
250.11
5/11/2023
Phil Gallen
Mast 40-44
293.74
23/05/2021
Youth Int
Youth Int
Rachel Pace
Senior
218.86
6/05/2023
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Rhonda Ofarrell
Mast 55-59
167.30
26/04/2017
Rhonda Ofarrell
Mast 55-59
189.91
10/03/2024
Youth Int
Youth Int
Ripley Thomson
Youth
261.76
10/03/2024
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Ruby Wilson
Under 15
100.88
24/07/2021
Saidmukhtor Saidakhrorov
U23
Samantha Walker
Youth
230.70
14/04/2024
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Shane Spinks
Mast 50-54
212.53
12/12/2021
Sharni Quinsee
Junior
192.80
26/08/2022
Youth Int
Suamili Nanai
Senior
398.79
1/05/2022
Sen Elite
William Tomlinson
Mast 40-44
William Saxton
U23
295.60
25/06/2018
Youth Int
William Burrell
Junior
54.87
11/10/2015
William Burrell
Junior
120.25
16/12/2018
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
William Burrell
2015
2019
54.87
William Saxton
2015
2021
295.60
Youth Int
William Burrell
2016
2016
120.25
Izzy Miotti
2016
2017
157.39
James Miller
2016
2016
229.30
Nina Kowalewski
2017
2019
163.57
Thomas Smith
2017
2018
337.24
Sen Nat
Brijesh Vaddi
2018
2018
133.83
Ciara Quinsee
2019
2022
191.99
U23 Nat
Youth Int
Anja Steidl
2019
2019
197.48
Jun Nat
U23 Nat
Sharni Quinsee
2019
2022
192.80
Youth Int
Tanaya Quinsee
2019
2022
230.82
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Jacki Garland
2020
2021
150.62
Adam Mcwhinnie
2021
2022
217.76
David James
2021
2021
409.55
Sen Elite
Ruby Wilson
2021
2021
100.88
Jessica Brook
2021
2022
126.49
Tara Pratt
2021
2021
233.79
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Rachel Pace
2022
2023
218.86
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Suamili Nanai
2022
2023
398.79
Sen Elite
Dylan Bergin
2022
2022
348.90
Sen Nat
Glenn Mace
2023
2023
206.09
Sabrina Merlini
2023
2023
135.67
Oscar Batty
2023
2023
250.11
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter